Team

Head of the Institute

Prof. Dr. Andreas Liese Room K 1512 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3018

Secretary

Franziska Rohweder Room K 1513 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3218

Group Leaders

Dr. Anne Stöbener Room K 1510 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3118
Dr. Ayad Dawood Room K 1508 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2890
Gesine Liese Room Q 0.20 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4082
Dr. Paul Bubenheim Room K 1511 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3934
Dr. Stefan Wahlefeld Room K 1510 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3118

Research Assistants

Dr. Ana Malvis Romero Room K 3559 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4545
Dipl.-Ing. Marc-Andreas Christlieb
M.Sc. Benjamin Thomas
M.Sc. Daniel Ohde Room K 3558 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2400
M.Sc. Daniela Eixenberger Room K 2504 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4171
M.Sc. Frederic Perz Room K 3558 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2400
M.Sc. Jan-Ole Kundoch Room K 1507 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4609
M.Sc. Jannis Alexander Reich Room K 1514 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4265
M.Sc. Jens Hennig Room K 1514 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2205
M.Sc. Juan Viamonte
M.Sc. Kim Schlipköter
M.Sc. Kristin Hölting
M.Sc. Leon Hennecke Room K 1507 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2204
M.Sc. Marlene Schmalle Room K 1514 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4265
M.Sc. Max Lepple Room K 3559 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4544
M.Sc. Niclas Büscher
M.Sc. Niklas Widderich Room K 2504 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4171
M.Sc. Robert Hiessl Room K 3558 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3143
M.Sc. Zeynep Percin Room K 1509 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2505

Laboratory Staff

Anna Gorte Room K 2556 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4309
Maren Breuer Room K 2568 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2624
Uta Naefken Room K 2568 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2624
Dipl.-Ing. Thi Lien Tieu-Schröder Room K 2558 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2551

Kinderforscher

Gesine Liese Room Q 0.20 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4082
Ina Klose Room Q 0.20 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4082
Irmy Gärtner Room Q 0.15 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4685
Jennifer Lehmann Room Q 0.20 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4082
Julia Husung Room Q 0.20 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4685

Master Students

B.Sc. Akhila Radhakrishnan Nair Room K U551 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3786
B.Sc. Fernando Lopez Haro Room K U551 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3786
B.Sc. Franziska Themlitz Room K U551 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3786
B.Sc. Hassan Raza Room K U551 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3786
B.Sc. Kyungjoo Park Room K U551 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3786
B.Sc. Laurine Hötzsch Room K U551 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3786
B.Sc. Luca Schmidt Room K U551 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3786
B.Sc. Parnpailin Jeansathawong
B.Sc. Victoria Bueschler Room K U551 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3786
B.Sc. Vincent Settler Room K U551 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3786

Bachelor Students

Banu Özdemir
Christoph Wolter Room K U551 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3786
Sophie Wardin Room K U551 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3786

BTA Trainees

Miriam Westphal
Osman Duran

HiWi

Gauri Wali
Grit Brauckmann
Saskia Klinger