Staff

Head of the Institute

Prof. Dr. Andreas Liese Room K 1512 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3018

Secretary

Franziska Rohweder Room K 1513 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3218

Group Leaders

Dr. Anne Stöbener Room K 1510 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3118
Dr. Ayad Dawood Room K 1508 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2890
Dr. Christian Scherkus Room K 1509 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2505
Dr. Paul Bubenheim Room K 1511 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3934
Dr. Stefan Wahlefeld Room K 1510 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3118

Research Assistants

Dr. Claudia Engelmann Room K 3558 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3143
Dipl.-Ing. Marc-Andreas Christlieb Room K 3558 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4542
M.Sc. Benjamin Thomas Room K 2504 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2864
M.Sc. Daniel Ohde Room K 2504 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2864
M.Sc. Daniela Eixenberger Room K 2504 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4171
M.Sc. Frederic Perz Room K 1514 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2205
M.Sc. Jannis Alexander Reich Room K 1514 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4265
M.Sc. Jens Hennig Room K 1514 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2400
M.Sc. Kim Schlipköter Room K 3558 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4542
M.Sc. Magdalena Huemmer    
M.Sc. Marlene Schmalle Room K 1514 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4265
M.Sc. Max Kschowak Room K 1507 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4610
M.Sc. Niclas Büscher Room K 2504 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4171
M.Sc. Nuttapol Noirungsee Room K 1509 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2203
M.Sc. Robert Hiessl Room K 1507 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2204
M.Sc. Steffen Hackbusch Room K 3558 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4542

Permament Staff

Anna Gorte Room K 2556 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4309
Maren Breuer Room K 2568 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2624
Uta Naefken Room K 2568 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2624
Dipl.-Ing. (FH) Thi Lien Tieu-Schröder Room K 2558 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2551

Master Students

B.Sc. Giovanni Vallian Sayoga Room K U551 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3786
B.Sc. Jan-Ole Kundoch Room K 1507 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2204
B.Sc. Leon Hennecke Room K 1507 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2204
B.Sc. Maik Baydar Room K U551 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3786
B.Sc. Philipp Garbers Room K U551 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3786
B.Sc. Reza Faghihi Room K U551 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3786

Bachelor Students

Christoph Wolter Room K U551 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3786
Johann Hauser Room K U551 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3786

Project Workers

B.Sc. Sophie Wardin Room K 1507 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2204

HiWi

Fernando Lopez Haro    
Grit Brauckmann    
Saskia Klinger    

Trainees

Henry Eberhardt    
Karolina Kaltbach    
Tolga Ar    

Kinderforscher

Gesine Liese Room Q 0.20 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4082
Ina Klose Room Q 0.20 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4082
Irmy Gärtner Room Q 0.15 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4685
Jennifer Lehmann Room Q 0.20 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4082
Julia Husung Room Q 0.20 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4082